Institute of

Fisheries Ecology

Institutsleitung

Stellvertretende Institutsleitung

Sekretariat

Institut für Fischereiökologie

Herwigstraße 31
27572 Bremerhaven
Phone: + 49 471 94460 201
Fax: + 49 471 94460 199
fi@thuenen.de


Wissenschaftliche Gremien mit Beteiligung aus dem Thünen-Institut für Fischereiökologie

HELCOM ICES OSPAR

  • HELCOM, Development of HELCOM Core Set indicators (CORESET I + II), Ulrike Kammann, Thomas Lang 
  • HELCOM, Expert Group for Monitoring of Radioactive Substances in the Baltic Sea (MORS), Marc-Oliver Aust
  • HELCOM, Task Force on Migratory Fish Species, Klaus Wysujack
  • ICES, Advisory Committee (ACOM), Thomas Lang (alternate)
  • ICES, Advice Drafting Group on Eel (ADGEEL), Reinhold Hanel, Klaus Wysujack
  • ICES, Marine Chemistry Working Group (MCWG), N.N.
  • ICES SCICOM Steering Group on Human Interactions on Ecosystems (SSGHIE) Thomas Lang
  • ICES, Transition Group on the Science Requirements to Support Conservation, Restoration and Management of Diadromous Species (TGRECORDS), Reinhold Hanel
  • ICES, Working Group on Pathology and Diseases of Marine Organisms (WGPDMO), Thomas Lang
  • ICES, Working Group on the Application of Genetics in Fisheries and Mariculture, Reinhold Hanel
  • ICES, Workshop on Age Reading for European and American Eel (WKAREA), Reinhold Hanel 
  • ICES, Workshop on Eel Stocking (WKSTOCKEEL), Reinhold Hanel, Marko Freese
  • ICES/EIFAAC, Working Group on Eels (WGEEL), Reinhold Hanel, Klaus Wysujack
  • OSPAR, Radioactive Substances Committee (RSC), Marc-Oliver Aust
  • OSPAR, Working Group on Monitoring of Substances in the Marine Environment (MIME), Ulrike Kammann

Andere Gremien

  • Arbeitsgemeinschaft Binnenfischereiforschung, Reinhold Hanel, Klaus Wysujack
  • Arbeitsausschuss für Gewässerschutz des Deutschen Fischereiverbandes, Thomas Lang
  • Beirat „Verband Deutscher Fischereiverwaltungsbeamter und Fischereiwissenschaftler“ (VDFF), Klaus Wysujack
  • BMUB, Arbeitskreis der IMIS-Benutzergruppe (BfS), Marc-Oliver Aust
  • BMUB, Arbeitskreis der Leitstellen zur Überwachung der Umweltradioaktivität, Marc-Oliver Aust, Pedro Nogueira
  • BMUB, Redaktionskreis „Messanleitungen“ zur Überwachung der Umweltradioaktivität, Marc-Oliver Aust
  • Bund/Küstenländer (Havariekommando) Arbeitsgruppe 2 „Untersuchungskonzept großer Schadstoffunfall“, Thomas Lang
  • Bund/Länder-Arbeitsgruppe Kormoran, Klaus Wysujack
  • Bund/Länder-Arbeitsgruppe Munition im Meer, Thomas Lang
  • Bund/Länder-Messprogramm (BLMP), AG Daten, Ulrike Kammann
  • Bund/Länder-Messprogramm (BLMP), AG Müll/Abfälle, Thomas Lang
  • Bund/Länder-Messprogramm (BLMP), AG Schadstoffe und Bioeffekte Ulrike Kammann, Thomas Lang
  • Bund/Länder-Messprogramm (BLMP), Koordinierungsrat (KORA), Reinhold Hanel
  • European Inland Fisheries Advisory Commission (EIFAC), Reinhold Hanel
  • European Radioecology Alliance (ERA), Pedro Nogueira
  • European Radiation Dosimetry Group (EURADOS), Pedro Nogueira
  • Gutachterausschuss des Deutschen Akademischen Austausch Dienstes (DAAD), Reinhold Hanel 
  • International Centre of Excellence for Dumped Chemical Munitions (CoE-DCM) Thomas Lang
  • Wissenschaftlicher Beirat „Fraunhofer Institut für marine Biotechnologie“, Reinhold Hanel    
  • Wissenschaftlicher Beirat "Institut für Binnenfischerei Potsdam-Sacrow e. V.", Klaus Wysujack